Wednesday, June 16, 2010


yes i know, i've been MIA for a very long time.
still contemplating whether or not to shut down this poor bloggie of mine

i've had my one week plus break after the exams
and now its all back to classes, assignments and studyings ):
not like i even do all of the above . :P
but i've to change man. gotta start doing those assignments
gotta start studying since jan exams are gonna be HELL , literally

last week, i went to Bukit Gambang Resort in kuantan with the family.
it was my mum's bank sports club family day sort off.
it's worth going since it's almost free aiond we get accommodation, food and activities.
wanted to get a tan there, but unfortunately it rained.
it always does every time i've got the perfect opportunity to tan ):
so not fated with the dear sun

mummy and i

somehow the whole themepark were filled with penguins. it was like their mascot. :P awesomeeee

its true ;
YOU'RE just, the same ):

taaassss <3s
8am class tmrw. ): torture!

Thursday, April 29, 2010

our hearts sing cause we do no know

Defying gravity

Something has changed within me
Something is not the same
I'm through with playing by the rules
Of someone else's game
Too late for second-guessing
Too late to go back to sleep
It's time to trust my instincts
Close my eyes: and leap!

It's time to try
Defying gravity
I think I'll try
Defying gravity
Kiss me goodbye
I am defying gravity
And you wont bring me down!

I'm through accepting limits
''cause someone says they're so
Some things I cannot change
But till I try, I'll never know!
Too long I've been afraid of
Losing love I guess I've lost
Well, if that's love
It comes at much too high a cost!

I'd sooner buy
Defying gravity
Kiss me goodbye
I'm defying gravity
I think I'll try
Defying gravity
And you wont bring me down!

I'd sooner buy
Defying gravity
Kiss me goodbye
I'm defying gravity
I think I'll try
Defying gravity
And you won't bring me down!
bring me down!
ohh ohhh ohhhh!

ive fell inlove with this song.
i have to say the lyrics really mean
i used to remember those times back where i would associate almost every song i listen to with whatever i'm encountering in life.
haven't done that for some time.
guess Alevels is making me pretty much a lifeless person.
i'm exhausted. slept 3 hrs only last night.
promise a long and better post soon.


maybe its time for timeouts.

Saturday, April 10, 2010

college-ing !

i'm soooo sorry for dumping this poor blog of mine.
its just that life's been so so busy for me
so many things has happened, the bad the good ; everything

so to summarize it all up.
i managed to get the "scholarship" for the Japan program
just that, all the sponsors has pulled out unexpectedly according to Uniten.

so now, i'm currently doing my Alevels in HELP.
what can i say?
well, its NOT BAD.
first week was pretty bad, i was like a small girl attending kindergarden for the first time
just that this time i didnt have my parents with me ):
now, i really really appreciate the times when my mummy took leave on my first days
in high school, when mummy did that, i'd complain and beg her not to come
didnt wanna seem all baby-ish.
but on this first day of college, when i had to enter college as a person who knew NO one in my batch, i have to say i really really appreciate her now.

so, my subject combination is one of a kind i must say,
taking maths, chem, bio and ICT.
yes i am taking ICT.
its basically almost 75% coursework.
so makes my life easier i guess,
now i just gotta practise and figure out how to make nice web pages
and writing facts relating to ICT in the web pages, that one, i'll slowly pick it up
maths till now is so far pretty easy.
chemistry was at first hard to understand. but now since i pay my fullest attn in class, i guess everything should be fine.
biology is difficult, since mr ronnie teaches at the speed of a bullet train! goshhh

my first unit exams are gonna begin on 21st of May which is hardly a month plus away.
AND my mocks are even closer!! ):

OHHH, have i mentioned, daddy dearest got me my MacBook ive been wanting for almost 5yrs.
i finally am a proud owner of my macbook! wheeeee :P

so what's it i've been so busy with.
the very very missed japanese host family of mine, came down to msia for a week last week
so we brought them to malacca, genting, tmn negara and around KL of course
and during that two weeks, ive to say, ive never NEVER eaten so much good food before
every meal was at least a few hundreds. and of course it came with a few kilos extra too! lol



dinner at my place

i went for F1 qualifying last weekend with Yeeen and Joel..
it rained, which made it more fun.
it rained pretty heavily till the red lights were out for the third qualifying.
all in all, i enjoyed myself that day, and was glad i got to catch up with my baby yen.
ohh, it was a memorable day indeed *inside story* :P



after the race

the wonders of the mac photobooth app.
i managed to take silly silly pictures ! wooooooo :P lol.
ok i'm high. hahaha

the bestie

my J

Monday, February 8, 2010

chinese new year/valentine

As we all know, this year's Feb the 14th will be clashing with the CNY.

what a way to celebrate valentines, with THE relatives.

with ALL the relatives. LOL.

its definitely not gonna be a lonely one, thats for sure

last year's valentines was sadappy!

got to celebrate with the darlings. but despite being with someone at that time.

i didnt get to spend it with him.

i still remember the gift he gave me, which is kept somewhere up up up the cupboard.

lol. i shall go take a oeek on it soon.

so, i'll be leaving uniten on friday and then back to seremban on sat morning.

i promise to study kau kau during the one week cny break.

have to la. i'm just the laziest kid here.

while everyone's studying their ass off.

i'd be either sleeping or just having my day dreams ;(
sooo. i shall go and STUDY now peeps!
loves, LING

Friday, January 29, 2010



Its been a week already, since i stepped foot in UNITEN.
just so you know, i'm currently enrolled in a programme called
Accelerated Japanese Language (AJL) camp.
and my my, its certainly VERY accelerated.
as what i know, normally one would take 20 hours to master Hiragana and Katakana
but NOOO, we took just approx 14hours.
AND even had to sit for a test. ohhhmmmyGAWD
as what i quote, they're prob going at gear 5, slow it down to 4!!
my brain is really just too slow and has very shitty capacity right now, due to the longgggggggggggg break after spm.
But anyway, do i like UNI life? many people are like talking bout college life but me,
its UNI life. gosh i feel oldd!
and because i sort of skipped college phase, the lecturers are expecting us to be more mature
goshh, the pressure.
so basically i have
Japanese Language
CLASSES to survive with.
Jap by takashi-sensei, Hamir-sensei and Safril sensei while english is taught by miss evelyn. Koku by Pn maz and PEEP by mr.yujin.
Every morning i wake up at 6sth because the roommate is crazy. she wakes up this early.
then take shower and walk/take bus to IKAL building where my classes are held.
the bus would take bout 3 mins and walking will take 15
Jap classes will be till 1, then there'd be a 1hour lunch break.
after that classes resume to 5. (thats the average for everyday)
come back to hostel, bathe then take nap.
dinner at bout 7plus, and then study/relax which i normally do till bout midnight.
my life's basically so computered right now. its like a fixed schedule.
and i'm exhausted.

the bed
study table

outside the library ( i have to say its beautiful)

the roommate

OH , and btw, my japanese name is RINGU. what a name. lol

Thursday, December 10, 2009


thanks for the wonderful day.
the other BABY of mine abandoned me. (you SO know who you are)
New moon round 2 *since princess and the frog were sold out ):
really really wants to watch that show la
then went for the ever so druggy SEAFOOD TEMPURA
then shop shop shop, i think we walked from the new to the old to the new to the old to the new wing IN MY FREAKING HEALS. not bad huh
then STICKY traditional hand made candies he bought for me.
and so i bought him a CREAM PUFF! *i seldom spend on ppl. so be THANKFUL
then we went shopping for his prom suit. finlly found on thats superbly nice
but cost is rm659 AFTER discount!
decided to go song TWO songs at the HORRIBLE k-box thing
geeez. the stupid sound system is incontrolable! HORRIBLE.
i started screaming at yujie after the 2 songs. hahahaha.
met up with the parents at 9.30 to watch storm SOMETHING
kayu after that. and had my insomnia moment at night.
me couldnt sleep ):
believe it. im

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

over this is!

from a 100 more days till spm, or another week to spm, and finally TOMORROW is spm.
this whole SPM thing is finally over.
and something JUST found out..
spm is Sijil Pelajaran Malaysia.
always thought it was Sijil PEPERIKSAAN Malaysia.
how awesome, i sit for this spm thing. and yet not know what is stands for.

anyway. leaving high school was a very difficult and emotional thing
that last 15 minutes of my Chemistry 3 paper.
i stared into the emptiness of the blank sky ahead of me
it was the exact same scene where i always stared at when i was in 1Angsana.
so the trees did grow.

just five years ago, i stepped into SMK taman sea.
not knowing what to expect, i was that small girl in that oversized blur pinafore
everyone seemed to be nice. & to be a prefect was what i dreamt of (godknwswhy)
so that prefect was what i became. and i was one hell of a ROTTEN prefect.
forever getting amarans (written / verbal ; u name it i got it )
after 2 years of it. i quit
i also remembered the whole SCOUT MANIAC moment
where i'd do just anything to go for meeting and any activities regarding it
got my straight As in PMR and a nerd class i thought 4Angsana would be
well. i was WRONG. i have to say i loved this class th emost
it was just the togetherness we had. there're not many clans u can find.
and although if there were, we were all able to get along well.

then i woke up from my day dream,
the head examiner said
how fast things passed by, things are now gonna be different.
i know it, and i aspect it.
college is gonna fly by even faster and soon i'll be doing my degree.
its sad to know that i wont get to wear that hanger blue ugly uniform anymore, nor will i gt to sit in aunty aw's scarily-jerky car, nor will i get to walk into tmn sea heading for my clasroom.
its a fact, i cant turn back time, whatever experienced here in tmn sea, i will appreciate every
moment of it.
and to the dearest friends.
lets occasionally go out to catch up on our lifes k?
no forgetting me business! i'll skin u (:
here're some pictures of that last day

us with the head examiner of BK021

two people whove made a big impact in my life

im gonna miss u shawna, enjoy ur time as a youth exchangee. im sure u will

the girl that never fails to be there for me. ILU

smiley faceee

TR's chocolate avalanche. yummmyy . rm24 for lunch at TR, very reasonable. thanks again alex

needless to say, xmas decos at the curve were stunning.

oh and germainee the rabbit was there too! i cant wait for our sleepover (: love love!

Monday, November 23, 2009


last year

my birthday

Its been a blessing to have met this BoOB here.
she'll never fail being the bitchiest best friend.
i actually knew this BoOB since primary
but for wtv reasons, she wasnt even "significnt" then. HAHAHAH
FORTUNATELY, we starting getting close in form 4,
i never regretted making that move,
ive found my twin. (wait if YOU're my twin, means means. me, u, kevin = TRIPLETS)

someone who'd hear my cry my ass off
someone who'd laugh like an ASS with me
someone who'd 'gap chai" together with
someone who'd smack me i do wrong
someone who'd love me ALL THE TIME.

presenting : MISS S to the T to the A to the C to the Y! miss S-T-A-C-Y

5 more subjects

im so glad! spm is finally coming to its end
after 11 years of studying,
ive reached its peak,
no more taking a paper in BM!.
moral ended today and that marked the last paper in BM.
except for one more LAN paper thingy in college
anyway. how're my paper so far?
BM - ok but disappointing
BI - good
Maths - good
Sejarah - extremely disappointing
Moral - average but pissifying
EST - good
papers left :
Eng Lit.
after that. i'll be FREE FREE FREEEEE!
a super hectic december i have waiting for me.
trip with friends, trip with family, prom, catching up sessions with HUMANS,
farewells to attend, ample amount of movies to catch up with,
shopping, shopping and MORE SHOPPPING
and lastly
may seem not many, bet given just 3 weeks to finish all these,
hope i wont fall sick! i better not.
ohhh. ohhh. i'll be cutting my hair short next year. (:
good bye people. addmathing! <3

no matter what you do, what you DONT do, what you say, what you DONT say.
the heart remains numb.

Monday, October 19, 2009

28 more days

i promise i promise i promiseeee. thy shall not go online as often anymroe till after spm
so anyway. erina and i went JOGGING on monday.
and we made friends with uncles. hahha
after that. we wanted to safe money by cooking our own lunch
so we decided on this.!
got the recipe of my itouch.
its some kind of pasta. pretty good. but not enough taste sadly.

the gravy


my meal!

giraffe and penguin feasting on our homemade pasta! haha

unique seafood = 800


half of the spider crab which cost 250 bucks

another half which costs 250 bucks

"long tann" some fish which was really good. the texture damn nice

claypot toufu. yummms

fried sotong. everyone's favourite


the brother

my apple juice

this dead blog will be further dead.
wont be any updates till after spm or maybe during spm (:
might wanna rant on hiw BADLY i did. or wtv la.